Scientific Committee
Scientific Committee (to be updated, alphabetical order by family name)
Irini ANGELIDAKI Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Largus Angenent Technische Universit?t Darmstadt, Germany
Damien BATSTONE The University of Queensland, Australia
Liliana BORZACCONI University of the Republic (Uruguay), Montevideo
Jos BOERE KWR, Watercycle Research Institute, Netherlands
Cees BUISMAN Wageningen University, The Netherlands
Jo-Shu CHANG National Cheng Kung University
Dr. Rolando CHAMY Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso, Chile
Shulin CHEN Washington State University, USA
Guanyi CHEN Tianjin University
Craig CRIDDLE Stanford University, USA
Xiaohu DAI Tongji University
Yu DENG Biogas Institute of Ministry of Agriculture, China
Afnan DIN United Arab Emirates
Makarand M.GHANGREKAR Indian Institute of Technology, India
Alan GUWY University of South Wales, United Kingdom
David JEISON Universidad de La Frontera, Chile
Pavel JENICEK University of Chemistry and Technology, Czech Republic
Min JI Tianjin University
Arata KATAYAMA Nagoya University, Japan
Jurg KELLER The University of Queensland, Australia
Duu-Jong LEE Taiwan University, Chinese Taipei
Juan LEMA University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Xiujin LI Beijing University of Chemical Technology
Hong LI SG manager, IWA, Netherlands
Yuyou LI Tohoku University, Japan
Junxin LIU Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences, CAS
Iván MORENO-ANDRADE Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Mexico
Joonhong PARK Yonsei University, Korea
Xuya PENG Chongqing University, China
Korneel RABAEY Ghent University, Belgium
Lutgarde RASKIN University of Michigan, United States
Nanqi REN Harbin Institute of Technology
Jorge RODRIGUEZ Masdar Institute of Science and Technology, United Arab Emirates
Rene ROZENDAL  the company Paques in The Netherlands
Wenquan RUAN Jiangnan University
Raman SARAVANANE Pondicherry Engineering College, India
Toshio SHIMADA Carollo Engineers P.C, USA
Henri SPANJERS Delft University of Technology, The Netherlands
Jean-Philippe STEYER Laboratoire de Biotechnologie de l’Environnement, Avenue des Etangs, France
David STUCKEY Imperial College of London, UK
Ulrich SZEWZYK Technische Universit?t Berlin, Germany
Jules B. VAN LIER Delft University of Technology , The Netherlands
Peter VANROLLEGHEM Université Laval, Canada
Aijie WANG Research Center for Eco-Environmental Sciences, CAS, China
Kaijun WANG Tsinghua University
Qunhui WANG University of Science & Technology Beijing
Xiangyang XU Zhejiang University
Hanqing YU University of Science and Technology of China
Zhiguo YUAN University of Queensland, Australia
Xinmin ZHAN National University of Ireland,Galway, Ireland
Yalei ZHANG Tongji University, China
Tong ZHANG The University of Hong Kong
Zhenjia ZHANG Shanghai Jiaotong University
Ping ZHENG Zhejiang University
Jiti ZHOU Dalian University of Technology
Jizhong ZHOU Oklahoma University. USA
Shaoqi ZHOU South China University of Technology
Daniel H. ZITOMER Marquette University, United States
Jian’e ZUO University of Science & Technology of China, China
Important Dates
Final Programme
September 15, 2017
 
Regular Registration Deadline
October 1, 2017
 
First Call for Papers

August 15, 2016
 
Paper Submission Deadline
March 31, 2017
 
Notification of Acceptance
May 30, 2017
 
Registration Open
March 31, 2017
 
Preliminary Programme
May 1, 2017

Early Bird Registration Deadline
August 15, 2017